Saint-Imoges
The town hall in Saint-Imoges
The town hall in Saint-Imoges
Coat of arms of Saint-Imoges
Location of Saint-Imoges
Saint-Imoges is located in France
Saint-Imoges
Saint-Imoges
Saint-Imoges is located in Grand Est
Saint-Imoges
Saint-Imoges
Coordinates: 49°06′38″N 3°58′33″E / 49.1106°N 3.9758°E / 49.1106; 3.9758
CountryFrance
RegionGrand Est
DepartmentMarne
ArrondissementÉpernay
CantonÉpernay-1
IntercommunalityGrande Vallée de la Marne
Government
 • Mayor (2020–2026) Caroline Benoit[1]
Area
1
17.13 km2 (6.61 sq mi)
Population
 (Jan. 2020)[2]
316
 • Density18/km2 (48/sq mi)
Time zoneUTC+01:00 (CET)
 • Summer (DST)UTC+02:00 (CEST)
INSEE/Postal code
51488 /51160
1 French Land Register data, which excludes lakes, ponds, glaciers > 1 km2 (0.386 sq mi or 247 acres) and river estuaries.

Saint-Imoges (French pronunciation: [sɛ̃.t‿imɔʒ]) is a commune in the Marne department in north-eastern France.[3]

See also

References

  1. ↑ "Répertoire national des élus: les maires" (in French). data.gouv.fr, Plateforme ouverte des données publiques françaises. 4 May 2022.
  2. ↑ "Populations légales 2020". The National Institute of Statistics and Economic Studies. 29 December 2022.
  3. ↑ INSEE commune file


This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.